Question
Atualizado em
3 jul 2021
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I want to.
ou
I want it.
usa o to or it ? e Eu quero.
?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Hortencia97
we use (want to) when verbs is requires in sentence.
Example
I want to do it.
(want it). We use when there is object is already mentioned to you before or you know about that object so then, we use .
I want it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)