Question
Atualizado em
3 jul 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
Qual é a diferença entre te amo e te quieres ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
I love you = te amo
You love yourself = te quieres
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
I think you mean "te quiero" (I love you), because "te quieres" means "you love yourself".
In Spain "te amo" is not common to say at all, it sounds too deep and even cheesy. But well, some couples might say it.
And "te quiero" is the common expression. We use that with our partner, family and friends.
In Latin America, though, they use "te amo" all the time.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)