Question
Atualizado em
2 jul 2021
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Tailandês
Qual é a diferença entre As of e As at ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Tailandês
@luckwimon Most people are accustomed to using “as of.” However, when providing a snapshot of a particular position on a certain date, “as at” is the correct term. You will find it often in accounting.
“As at” means as it is at that particular time only. It implies there may be changes.
Example
As at 9 a.m. today, 30 people were registered for the event.
“As of” means as it was or will be on and after that date.
Examples
As of April 1, there was no more snow to shovel.
We will no longer accept proposals as of May 15.
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês