Question
Atualizado em
30 jun 2021
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa A : I'll not be taking advice from you, thank you very much.
B (thinks inwardly): She's got some steel in her bones, this one.
So what's the meaning of "has got some steel in her bones"?
?
Respostas
30 jun 2021
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
It means she's feisty.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)