Question
Atualizado em
29 jun 2021
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre are the words collapse e fall repeat each other? e i mean in the context of the little red riding hood story tale. it looks, what collapse and fall has the same meaning ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They can mean the same thing, yes. "Collapse" is more about the way something falls.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?