Question
Atualizado em
27 jun 2021
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre they are gonna hear this, man e they will hear this, man
it's always so fancy to learn grammar, when you read all these rules, try to find some pattern there, but peeps violate them all around
why gonna instead of will?
will: for predictions based on our own pers opinion or knowledg ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
why he didn't get the answer in form like: they are not, for example?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
they are going to hear this, man. but because he is using a short way to answer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo