Question
Atualizado em
3 dez 2014
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Sea otters and seals have many things in common. However, there are some differences. If i can change them, I want to be a sea otter.
There are two reasons.
First, sea otters are cuter than seals, because seals are very big and fat, but sea otters are small and have furs.
Next, sea otters are smart, because when they eat clams on the sea, they use a rock to open.
For these reason, I want to be a sea otter. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
I wonder about it is correct and repetition such as sea otters and seals and verbs. 😭 Would you correct it!?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Sea otters and seals have many things in common. However, there are some differences. If I could choose between them, I'd want to be a sea otter.
There are two reasons.
First, sea otters are cuter than seals, because seals are very big and fat, but sea otters are small and have fur.
Next, sea otters are smart, because when they eat clams in the sea, they use a rock to open them.
For these reasons, I want to be a sea otter.
Was this answer helpful?