Question
Atualizado em
27 jun 2021
- Punjabi
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa fluently English ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Punjabi
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Fluent English means that you can speak confidently, without taking long pauses and having to think about which words to use. Fluently is an adverb. "He speaks English fluently". Fluent is an adjective "He speaks fluent English." "She is fluent in Chinese."
Was this answer helpful?