Question
Atualizado em
23 jun 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa get out and get lost ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Get out" Is used to tell someone to leave a specific place. It is kind of a rude way to say it.
"Get lost" means go away. It is usually used for an insult. It's like saying "I don't care where you go, just leave."
Was this answer helpful?