Question
Atualizado em
20 abr 2014
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Move the book to the first shelf from the top. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
You would say "top shelf" in this case. The next one would be second shelf from the top
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
"top shelf" means the top inside the shelf
"top of the self" means the top outside the shelf
Are these right?
I'm not sure these make sense, though..
"top of the self" means the top outside the shelf
Are these right?
I'm not sure these make sense, though..