Question
Atualizado em
22 jun 2021
- Persa
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre soul e ghost ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Ghost is the soul that can appear to be living.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Short answer: A ghost is different from a soul because you don’t have to be dead to have a soul, but you have to be dead to be a ghost.
A soul is the part of you that you can’t touch or see, but it is your essence. Some people believe that when you die, your “soul” stays on earth. Some people believe your “soul” goes to heaven when you die.
A ghost is a person who has died and stays on earth. Usually ghosts are used in scary stories because ghosts usually are unhappy or trapped on earth.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Allison_Ricks They are religious or spiritual things.
Was this answer helpful?