Question
Atualizado em
4 mar 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
It is right to say: I love travel, I love to travel or I love travelling?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Coreano Quase Fluente
All are correct. I love travelling, I love travel, I love to travel
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglês (RU)
- Árabe
yes you can say all of them, just when u talk with someone u can say i love travelling which mean u are travelling already and love it.
i love to travell is mean you love to but u don't make it in moment or on present.
in a nut shall all is spoken english
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
i love to travel and i love travelling is right
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Quase Fluente
@SelineScorti , There is a difference, you do not really say ' I love travel' unless Travel is a noun.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
‘I love to travel’ and ‘I love travelling’ both make sense. It’s similar to ‘I love to shop’ and ‘I love shopping’.
Was this answer helpful?