Question
Atualizado em
4 mar 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Internationally exceptionally
When I pronounce these two, ending sound seems almost same, is there anyone who can teach me the difference pronunciation-wise?
If possible, plz record and show me how to pronounce well:) thanks
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The ending sounds are the same.
Interna ~tionally
Excep~tionally
The ending sounds like ~"chun-ally"
Only the beginning is different. Sorry I am unable to record.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
As @IslandEmpiress says, the ending sounds are the same.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
I have a bit of a cold. The ending is sounds exactly the same, and is very common.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
@jenny-k You're welcome :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
@jenny-k You sound fantastic. The only thing I'd suggest is moving your tongue back a bit for T sounds, so it's just behind your teeth, instead of on them (they're alveolar stops in English, instead of the dental stops in Korean). That's being super nitpicky, though. Most people would have a very hard time picking up any accent.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano