Question
Atualizado em
3 out 2015
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa he recently extended his theorizing to incorporate current research. so here "incorporate" means "to be included in"? ?
Respostas
6 out 2015
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
It means "to include". So "he" changed his theories to include current research.
Was this answer helpful?