Question
Atualizado em
18 jun 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com a round-trip ticket for two thousand dollars.
위 문장의 해석이 '왕복권은 2,000달러 입니다.' 인데
for이 동사처럼 해석되는 건가요?
동사는 없는데 문장이 완성되는 경우가 또 있나요? .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
"For" is never translated as a verb.
When talking about prices "for" is used.
- She bought a round-trip ticket for 2.000$.
- They offered me a round-trip ticket for 2.000$.
Examples:
- This car was sold for 20.000$.
- You can buy a high-end speaker for only 50 bucks here!
- You paid 40$ for this crappy computer?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?