Question
Atualizado em
18 jun 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Russo
Qual é a diferença entre отходить e выходить ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
(the depart meaning)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
Отходить - отдаляться от объекта
Отойти от дерева
Выходить - покидать помещение
Выйти из комнаты
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Вышел- значит он был в комнате, теперь его нет. Отошёл - значит он был в комнате, теперь его нет, но он вернётся обратно в помещение
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
1) Выходить = leave
Он вышел из дома.
(He left his house.)
2) Отходить = walk away
Он отошёл от дерева.
(He walked away from the tree.)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
but what's the difference between
"самолёт вылетел из аэропорта в 20 часов" and
"самолёт отлетел из аэропорта в 20 часов"?
- Russo
- Russo
Отлетел синоним оторвался. Самолёт не может отлететь. Может отлететь крыло у самолёта, в смысле оторваться
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@tagiltsevans if so, what vehicle is used with "от-"(отлетать, отходить,...), and what is used with "вы-"(вылетать, выходить,...)?
- Russo
@amidnoise и подлететь к чему-то может и отлететь от чего-то может, кто ему запретит?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@Stroganoff1999 did you read examples?
If so, you know the answer
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
So if the vehicle is moving away from a stop, station,.. (остановка,станция,...), you use "от-" ?
and if it's moving away from a port(seaport, airport), you use "вы-" ??
- Russo
- Bielo-russo
Если Вам нужно «the depart meaning»:
Корабль отходит (от пристани), самолёт вылетает (из аэропорта), поезд отправляется (от станции)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@Stroganoff1999 The main difference between prefixes "вы-" and "от-" are the prepositions they are used with.
In the case of the plane and airport:
1) Самолёт вылетел из аэропорта в 20 часов.
As you can see, the verbs with"вы-" prefix are used with "из" preposition
2) Самолёт отлетел из аэропорта в 20 часов.
This one is INCORRECT, BUT it could be correct, if we use preposition "от"
Самолёт отлетел от аэропорта в 20 часов.
The is little to no difference in semantics, but if I really had to divide I would say that "отлететь" is used when the distance between objects is still relatively small and/or you can still see both objects. And "вылететь" is like more final one. (The plane left, you can no longer see it)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Vietnamita