Question
Atualizado em
16 jun 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Have to let go ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
let go意思有 讓某事自然發展 不用多加干預 所以可以說是「放手」/「放下」
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@Dailydazzie It means that the person has to allow things go by themselves without interference or being sad or depressed for the loss.
e.g,
- . Come one dude! Don't be sad. You have to let it go.
- That wasn't your fault. You have to let things go.
Was this answer helpful?