Question
Atualizado em
4 mar 2017
- Cazaque
- Russo Quase Fluente
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre got to e have to ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Malásio
- Chinês Simples (China)
Go to means that you are going to do something or maybe already happen
Have to means you have to do that particular thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Cazaque
- Russo Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Malásio
- Chinês Simples (China)
Opps sorry.
Got to will normally be use when you're talking but not on writing. Is ok if it was in conversation.
While have to will be more formal in writing or you can also use while talking. OK?
Was this answer helpful?
- Cazaque
- Russo Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU)
"got to" and "have to" are both used interchangeably in English.
However you would nearly always "have got to" not just "got to".
I have to finish reading this book.
I have got to finish reading this book.
In conversation you'd probably say have "I've got to"
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Malásio
- Chinês Simples (China)