Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
16 jun 2021
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
are these sentences correct?
Il souvent sortait tôt.
Étais-tu te réveillé quand le soleil a se levé?
Je vous demandais encore.
Mes sœurs ne pouvaient pas assembler le constructeur.
J'ai perdu mes lunnettes il y a trois jours.
Elisa avait lui parlé avant elle a te recontré.
Posions-nous pour toi trois fois?
Il n'exagèrait pas les problèmes.
J'avais achèteré une auto, mais j'ai vu le prix.
Ces enfants me voyaient
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
Not really 🤭
1) Il sortait souvent tôt.
2) Étais-tu réveillé quand le soleil se levait ?
3) Ok but your sentence needs an end 😉
4) It's ok if your sisters are building a game...
5) ok but LUNETTES
6) Élisa lui avait parlé avant qu'elle te rencontre.
7) I don't understand. What do you want to say ?
8) ok.
9) ? something is wrong. What do you want to say ?
10) ok
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
merci beaucoup,
2) does "le soleil a se levé" not suit here as well?
4) I wanted to say that "my sisters could not play with Lego" or any other type of such games. what verb should I have taken then?
7) it's supposed to be:"didn't we pose to you three times before?", how would it sound properly?
6) don't pronouns get used after auxiliary verbs?
9) it's supposed to be:"I'd been wanting to buy a car until I saw its cost". But I lost vouloir, so it sounds so wrong.
- Francês (França)
2) this sentence is totally wrong...
Le soleil s'est levé.
But here it's better to say "Quand le soleil se levait"
Sorry I can't explain why 😔 someone else will surely help me...
4) so your sentence is correct if your sisters are playing with lego 😁
because usually "un constructeur" is a person who builds things 😁
6) Sorry but your sentence is really wrong. I can't explain you grammatically. I hope someone else will do it 😁
7) if you're talking about a photo you can say :
N'avons-nous pas posé 3 fois pour toi avant ?
9) Je voulais acheter une voiture jusqu'à ce que je vois son prix.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Francês (França)
SVP si quelqu'un pouvait répondre aux questions de Lerable... pour certaines il m'est impossible de lui expliquer correctement 🙈
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?