Question
Atualizado em
14 jun 2021
- Castelhano (Chile)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa She is rendering the book into English from French ?
does that sound natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@sweeetcaffelate
rendering the book ... it means she is translating the book from French into English
translation, interlingual rendition, rendering, version(noun)
a written communication in a second language having the same meaning as the written communication in a first language
https://www.definitions.net/definition/rendering
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (Espanha)