Question
Atualizado em
14 jun 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Russo
-
Indonésio
Pergunta sobre Russo
Qual é a diferença entre ходить e идти e ехать ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
«Ходить» is a smth like present simple form of word «идти» in the case of representation of fact (“I like to walk on this road” = «я люблю ходить по этой дороге»), but (“you should go this road” = «ты должен идти по этой дороге»)
«Ехать» = “ride”, but in the case of a car and a bus too (not only a bicycle)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Ucraniano
"Ходить" is a word that describes the process of walking.
Example: Мы любим ходить по парку (We love to walk in the park.)
"Идти" is very similar to the English "Go"
Example: Я иду домой (I am going home.)
Ехать: is the same as Go but only used with transport. If you for example use the word "go" in all situations, whether you are walking or driving, we use the word "иди" to describe going by foot, and the word "ехать" to going by transport
Example: Я еду в Лондон на поезде. (I am going to London by train)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
- Russo
- Ucraniano
@Nanja777 "ездить" it's a process of going by transport. Very close to "ride(ing)" or "drive(ing)".
Я люблю ездить на мотоцикле (I love to ride a motorcycle.)
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
ЕЗДИТЬ - Те же значения, что у глагола "ехать", но с той разницей, что "ехать" обозначает движение в один прием или в одном направлении, а "ездить" - движение, повторяющееся и совершаемое в разное время, в разных направлениях.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?