Question
Atualizado em
13 jun 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Hindi
-
Alemão
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Hindi
O que significa yeh kya behooda harkat hai ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Hindi
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Hindi
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
@justaddcream depending on the context it can also mean 'what the hell are you doing?'
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
@justaddcream Anytime :-)
Also, it literally means 'what a ridiculous act is this?' but you can translate it as what I said earlier.
And you can definitely use this when you are giving judging looks to others XD
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
Actually,It's a very rude way to say- What a foolishness is this! , What a dumb act is this! .
I am telling you ,native people use it when they are very angry on someone's act.
Fun fact- many people in India , don't know what is the meaning of word behooda bcz it's not a hindi word. So, not all but yes this word is used... and believe me... it will show your real anger just by saying this.. Hahaha :)
Was this answer helpful?