Question
Atualizado em
2 mar 2017
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa snuff ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Well it has different meanings. It can mean kill, it can be slang for chewing tobacco, etc.
Alice In Chains uses the word snuff in their song rooster
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)