Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
19 abr 2014
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre when e time of ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"When" is used to ask a question or to refer to a time when someone did something.
"When are you going?" 「いつが行きますか。」
"I had many friends when I was a child." 「子供のごろ、友達がたくさんいました。」
"I visited Tokyo Tower when I went to Japan."
「日本へ旅行した時には東京タワーを見に行きました。」
You use "time of" to refer to a period during which an event occurs.
"When was the time of birth?" 「出産時はいつですか。」
"The hottest time of the year" 「一年で一番暑い時期」
"Time of arrival" 「(飛行機の)到着時刻」
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
すみません、kantaさんは英会話の初心者に今気づいたんです。
"When":
1. 「いつ」と同じ意味
2. (人が)何かをするとき
3. (人が)何かを経験するとき
4. あることが起きる
"Time of":
1. 何か起こった時期を表すのに使われる
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user