Question
Atualizado em
4 jun 2021
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Fall into place ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@GabrielEnglish2020 it means “things are working out” or that “things are going smooth.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Everything will fall into place" "everything will turn out okay" "everything will be as it should" "everything will make sense" "everything will be good"
These all have similar meaning
Was this answer helpful?