Question
Atualizado em
3 jun 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre 'a' + Blah blah: Someone pronounced it as "ei." e 'a' + Blah blah: Someone pronounces it 'uh'. Why they pronounce it differently? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@dani012
It's exactly the same word with exactly the same meaning – but English is spoken over a huge area of the world, and pronunciations differ. It doesn't matter which one you use, just choose the one you like. Same goes for The - two different pronunciations, doesn't matter
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@dani012
That's right – they are both super handy
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?