Question
Atualizado em
1 jun 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Sentence: "We are suffering from an IT staff shortage. "
Hello, "suffer from an IT staff shortage" what does this phrase mean??? Can you explain simply the meaning of this phrase.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi
It means that there are few people left in the IT department.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@mcmohitchauhan21 "We are suffering from an IT staff shortage. " this sentence sounds conplicated, formal, right???
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi