Question
Atualizado em
1 jun 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa pathetic
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It is a very common put down, or slur in the UK. Literally it means that the speaker feels pathos or sorry for the person on thing that they are talking about. But generally in fact it simply means that the thing that they are talking about is bad, in the speaker's opinion.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês