Question
Atualizado em
29 mai 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa He has a mental breakdown. ?
Does that mean he's depressed or has lost control of his emotions and tries to break something around him to calm himself down?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
When someone loses control of their emotions because of stress and cries a lot. It doesn’t actually mean breaking things.
Example-
“He just had a mental breakdown because of his exams”
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)