Question
Atualizado em
1 mar 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa hushed me ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@heycarlosreyes
He hushed me.
Basically means, he told me to be quiet.
Another way to say that is
He shushed me. As in he told me, "shhhhhh."
Both mean he told me to be quiet.
Hope that helped!
Was this answer helpful?