Question
Atualizado em
27 mai 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
what does "kanji" mean? I'm talking about the world "kanji" itself and not the writing system. I see it used as "konna kanji dou da?"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
"kanji" is feeling.
How's this?
How about this?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
kanji→感じ, which means “sort of” “kind of like.”
When you say something and don't want to make it clear but have some ambiguity, you can use “〜な感じ.”
これ、どうだ?kore dou da?→How about this?
こんな感じ、どうだ?konna kanji dou da?→How about this sort of thing?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@tsuyagami
漢字どういう意味?
漢字自身について話している、書き方じゃない
「こんな感じどうだ?」のように使われるのわかる
感じ means I "feel" or it's like〜.
Was this answer helpful?