Question
Atualizado em
26 mai 2021
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? Außen
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Alemão
@starsmoon2009 but for example on a football field "outside" sounds like it's behind the side line so not inside the field.So what's there the term?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@Max55 it seems that u are trying to translate it literally, z.B the shoes is outside my room outside won't tell if it is behind or in front it tells that something is out from where i stand
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
ich verwechsle immer außen und draußen und raus lol
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
@starsmoon2009 draußen means outside so außen can't be also mean outside because it actually mean something completely different so that's why I'm wondering what außen actually mean.
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Alemão