Question
Atualizado em
25 mai 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre perception e insight ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
These words are very similar in meaning.
Perception means using your senses (seeing, hearing, smelling) to learn something. It is not often used in a sentence. "Perceptive" is a more commonly used form of the word, but is often used to mean the same thing as "insightful".
Insight means using your mind, or intuition, to learn something that isn't obvious.
"This person is late to class, but normally they are on time. I think they were out late last night."
In response to this sentence someone might say:
"That's a good insight!"
or
"You are insightful / perceptive, I never would have thought of that"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Insight is trying to ascertain someone's intentions.
Insight is a Wisdom based skill. You can discern intent and decipher body language during social interactions.
Perception is using your senses.
Perception is more about using the five senses to notice things out of place. ...
perception is a conscious understanding of something
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?