Question
Atualizado em
24 mai 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Alemão
O que significa Du machst es Dir zu leicht! ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
It means you didn`t work enough. or You take matters too easy.
Finally it means:
You should show more engagement.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Danke schön! und ich möchte fragen ob diese Aussage eine negative Bewertung meint oder es kommt immer noch auf den Kontext an?
- Alemão
What do you feel if s.o. looks at your homework and tells you: "Oh, I see, you have taken the learning of vocabulary too easy?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?