Question
Atualizado em
24 mai 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre What do you think of it? e What do you think of it so far? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“What do you think of it so far” is used when the “it” is not yet completed while for the other one, it is used when the “it” is already completed.
For example, when you are drawing something halfway and want to get your friend’s opinion, you say “What do you think of it so far?”.
After you have finished the drawing, you say “What do you think of it?”.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"so far" implies that it is incomplete, or that you are asking what that person thinks of it up to the point that you have shown them.
「so far 」は「今までのところは」や「ここまでは」と言う意味で、「it」はまだ完成していない場合か、全部出してないけどとりあえず意見を聞きたい場合は「so far」を使います。
「どう思いますか?」vs「ここまではどう思いますか?」
Was this answer helpful?