Question
Atualizado em
22 mai 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? S1: How do I cook this egg?
and
S2: How would you like your egg? / How do you want me to cook your egg?
never means the same?
seems to me that S1 is just asking how to cook the egg.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
No not the same because the second is used in restaurants asking how runny or solid you want the yoke
Was this answer helpful?