Question
Atualizado em
22 mai 2021
- Hindi
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm not accustomed to being spoken to like that ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@rahul0602
It means, I'm really extremely offended by what you've just said to me.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@rahul0602
It means, I don't need it – I'm a bit of person without it
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi