Question
Atualizado em
19 mai 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Francês (França)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
Qual é a diferença entre trabajar e trabajarse ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Ella tiene que trabajar sus habilidades sociales en casa.
Las habilidades sociales tienen que trabajarse desde casa.
When I said trabajarse I didn't mention the subject. I'm not sure if there's a rule. But that's what I noticed.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
You seem to have a medium to advanced level in Spanish, right?
I recommend you to read the definition on the dictionary: https://dle.rae.es/trabajar
"Trabajarse" is pronominal, so the definitions that talk about it are the ones with "U.t.c. prnl." (usado también como pronominal). Those are numbers 10 and 14.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)