Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
16 mai 2021
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
O que significa uu ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
u pronounces like the Chinese word 友. And uu is not formal phrase in China, you can use it online. uu means 'friend'
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
When you call friends online, you don’t actually know them but just what to be friendly. UU sounds like 友友,a cute way to call friends.
Was this answer helpful?