Question
Atualizado em
28 set 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "wicked spot" in 82 ?
Respostas
28 set 2015
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Really bad indigestion.
Wicked can be someone or something that can harm you.
Spot just means "a little". But it could mean a small concentrated area. I'm not entirely sure of the saying, even though I know what it means.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?