Question
Atualizado em
16 mai 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Do "conclusion" and "survivor" have an adverb form? If the answer is yes, what are the adverbs of those words? Thank you so much.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Conclusively" means "in a way that causes a definite conclusion."
I don't think the verb "to survive" has an adverb form.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita