Question
Atualizado em
15 mai 2021
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You've got a friend in me ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
= I am your Fito end
The reason why it is said kinda strangely is because, more than just meaning “I’m your friend”, it implies “You can consider me your friend” (like if they don’t know whether or not you are on their side, you can reassure them by saying “don’t worry, you’ve got a friend in me!”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
friend***** don’t ask... I can’t even with autocorrect right now 😂
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês