Question
Atualizado em
15 mai 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa to call security ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It usually means that someone is causing trouble and you are going to call the security guard/s to deal with them/make them leave
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
it means that someone is calling the security of some building to preserve peace and end any fights or kick out anyone who is causing disturbance to others, security are trained people and they get paid by the company to keep it safe.
Hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Simples (China)