Question
Atualizado em
12 mai 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa No playin with you. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
I would say - I am (I'm) not playing with you. as in being truthfully, straight forward.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Hom_oaycp6Pat1L5mBn_ i think the sentence should be
i am not playing with you, which means i am not cheating on you.
or it even means in children language i don't want to play game with you....... when they were pissed off.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)