Question
Atualizado em
11 mai 2021
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Árabe
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Qual é a diferença entre 我的名字 e 我叫 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
which one is used to introduce myself ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
我的名字:my name
我叫:my name is
Usually,我的名字 used in written Chinese,我叫 used in oral Chinese
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
“我的名字”means my name is…more emphasis on what your NAME is. Like“我的名字叫小明”,it means my name is xiaoming not anyone else.
“我叫”usually used in oral self introduction ,which is more casual and verbal.
Was this answer helpful?