Question
Atualizado em
9 mai 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa what does "totte" in: senaka no totoro totte moraeru? mean and is it the same as "ni totte"? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
> what does "totte" in: senaka no totoro totte moraeru? mean
https://jisho.org/search/%E6%92%AE%E3%82%8B
> is it the same as "ni totte"?
nop.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Totte means take. “Ni totte” is similar meaning, but, it means “bring it to me” “pass it to someone “
Was this answer helpful?