Question
Atualizado em
8 mai 2021
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa enclosed ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
VERB
enclosed (past tense) · enclosed (past participle)
surround or close off on all sides.
"the entire estate was enclosed with walls"
place (something) in an envelope together with a letter.
"I enclose a copy of the job description"
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)