Question
Atualizado em
27 fev 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Why do you spell konnichiwa as こんにちは and not こんにちわ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
こんにちは is the right term
こんにちわ is usually use in very informal situation like in some net chat/ boards, a friendly and cute way to say it (that's what they thought)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
@Monzy thank you! How do I know if は orわ is correct in spelling other words?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
@liapestano は will pronounce "wa" when it use as particle like
本(ほん)は~ the book is .....
私(わたし)は~ I am ......
other than that は is pronounce "ha" like in word/s
はと pigeon
ハート heart
おはよう good morning etc...
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino