Question
Atualizado em
6 mai 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa You're doing very well. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Afrikaans
You’re doing good/ not bad. It’s used as a expression of motivation or surprise.
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
@Mako_Mel it depends on the context. apart from the literal meaning, it can mean "you're very successful financially" or "you're very successful in work/business"
as in - "his house is amazing, he must be doing very well".
or it can mean to become healthy again, to recouperate after an illness.
Was this answer helpful?