Question
Atualizado em
5 mai 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa It looks flattering ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means you look pretty or handsome!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Polaco Quase Fluente
@konamiasano
It could mean that the style/color/lines of the clothing suit your body type.
For example, there are always articles in fashion magazines about which dress styles will flatter your body type.
"That dress is not flattering on you. It makes your torso look very wide."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Japonês